RECS: 35 fic (Daredevil)
daredevil - handsome wounded duck nerd
tomomichi
SHARING TIME:
    ღ - Dammit. The weekend comes around and I'm all, "eh, I'll wait until Monday" and then I forget and suddenly half the week is gone. But I think I'm still making progress on catching up on everything, so I'm not too worried. ♥

AND ONTO THE RECS:
    Daredevil - 35 Fanfics

Marvel"s DaredevilCollapse )

TOTAL GOAL: 205/1,200

This entry was originally posted at http://tomomichi.dreamwidth.org/215921.html. I'm fine with comments here or there, whichever. :D

RECS: 35 fic (Tolkien, The Hobbit, Lord of the Rings)
daredevil - handsome wounded duck nerd
tomomichi
SHARING TIME:
    ღ - Whoops. I meant to just take the weekend off and then somehow that turned into almost a week off. Ah, well, as long as I don't go a full week without posting, I should be fine. :D

AND ONTO THE RECS:
    Tolkien/The Hobbit/Lord of the Rings - 35 Fanfics

Tolkien/The Hobbit/Lord of the RingsCollapse )

TOTAL GOAL: 170/1,200

This entry was originally posted at http://tomomichi.dreamwidth.org/215660.html. I'm fine with comments here or there, whichever. :D

RECS: 26 fic (Thor)
daredevil - handsome wounded duck nerd
tomomichi
SHARING TIME:
    ღ - Oh, man, I don't even remember where I left off with the Thor recs, this is probably going to be a disaster. OH WELL HERE GOES ANYWAY.

AND ONTO THE RECS:
    Thor - 26 Fanfics

ThorCollapse )

TOTAL GOAL: 135/1,200

This entry was originally posted at http://tomomichi.dreamwidth.org/215395.html. I'm fine with comments here or there, whichever. :D

RECS: 40 fic (Daredevil)
daredevil - handsome wounded duck nerd
tomomichi
SHARING TIME:
    ღ - These are actually current recs because, idk, I thought that would help me better keep track of what I have/haven't posted. And all were read in the last week, in addition to the Hannibal reading I've been doing. Someone save me from this hell. ;__;
    ღ - No, wait! I mean, look, you want to join me in Daredevil fandom, you doooooo, joinnnnn meeeeeee and appreciate Charlie Cox's very fine assets he brings to the role.

AND ONTO THE RECS:
    Daredevil - 40 Fanfics

DaredevilCollapse )

TOTAL GOAL: 109/1,200

This entry was originally posted at http://tomomichi.dreamwidth.org/215100.html. I'm fine with comments here or there, whichever. :D

RECS: 25 fic (Avengers/Age of Ultron, Mad Max: Fury Road, Legend of Korra)
daredevil - handsome wounded duck nerd
tomomichi
SHARING TIME:
    ღ - Doubling up this time in order to better catch up. Also, if you haven't seen Mad Max: Fury Road, I really really want to encourage you to do so because it was awesome and looked amazing on the big screen and it was just so fucking good omg. Also, Legend of Korra was super good for me, since I avoided most of the fandom drama and just focused on what I liked about the show itself. I'm learning how to do fandom good now! \o/
    ღ - Have some bonus Mad Max: Fury Road links!
      Mario Kart: Fury Road (Parody Trailer) - Fury Road meets Mario Kart, including some delightful editing to go along with some truly inspired moments.
      The Unbreakable Furiosa - Another amazing crossover with some incredible editing. Fan-fucking-tastic.
      Yakety Max - An '80s metal version of Yakety Sax to some of the action scenes of the movie? A++++, what a good.
      Mad Max Fury Road - Benny Hill - As much as I love the metal version, there's just always going to be something about the original that's fucking magical and this one's no exception.

AND ONTO THE RECS:
    Avengers/Age of Ultron - 9 Fanfics
    Mad Max: Fury Road - 5 Fanfics
    Legend of Korra - 5 Fanfics

Age of Ultron, Mad Max: Fury Road, Legend of KorraCollapse )

TOTAL GOAL: 69/1,200

This entry was originally posted at http://tomomichi.dreamwidth.org/214843.html. I'm fine with comments here or there, whichever. :D

RECS: 25 fic (Tolkien, The Hobbit, Lord of the Rings)
three swords
tomomichi
SHARING TIME:
    ღ - So, I went through this phase (and may well be drawn back there, if the extended editions give me something to work with) where I tore through the Tolkien fandom. And as soon as Daredevil lets me go, I'm going back there. But, good lord, the amount of Elf fic I read was ridiculous. Shit, the amount of reading I did on canon about the Elves was ridiculous. But I love them so much, they're so goddamned weird and hilarious and tragic and epic and dumb as shit sometimes and brilliant at others and just. Elves are the people of my heart, okay. (But especially the Greenwood ones.)

AND ONTO THE RECS:
    Tolkien/The Hobbit/Lord of the Rings - 25 Fanfics

Tolkien, The Hobbit, Lord of the RingsCollapse )

TOTAL GOAL: 50/1,200

This entry was originally posted at http://tomomichi.dreamwidth.org/214713.html. I'm fine with comments here or there, whichever. :D

RECS: 25 fic
daredevil - handsome wounded duck nerd
tomomichi
SHARING TIME:
    ღ - I had trouble deciding where to start with posting recs, I'm so out of practice that the choices seemed a bit overwhelming. Start from the older ones? Start with the newer ones and work my way back? How many to each post?? Eventually, I decided on Daredevil because that's where I spend a lot of time my these days and because it's a relatively recent fandom, so I figure, hey, if I'm trying to be current with my journal, that's the way to go.

I never expected this show to eat me as hard as it did, but I'm well on my way down the rabbit hole and not coming out any time soon, I fear. Not even for the new season of Hannibal, SIGH.

AND ONTO THE RECS:
    Daredevil - 25 Fanfics

DaredevilCollapse )

This entry was originally posted at http://tomomichi.dreamwidth.org/214397.html. I'm fine with comments here or there, whichever. :D

Update + No, I'm totally gonna do this!
daredevil - handsome wounded duck nerd
tomomichi
Shit, it's been awhile, I know!

And maybe I should probably have waited until the beginning of next month to start this, make it a nice, even six months thing, but I figure this will give me a chance to post some of the recs I've been doing elsewhere.

I was eaten pretty hard by tumblr, of course, and a lot of my fic recs have been going over there, since that's where I spend most of my time these days. But I do that thing where I split my time across multiple blogs, since I work better with more focused tumblrs, and I've been complaining to myself that I don't have a single place for all the recs in an organized way that I like.

So, okay. I'm going to gather them all up and start crossposting them to my journal (and hopefully this will make me actually post the ones I've been sitting on for ages, too) and while I'm at that, I'm gonna do an old-fashioned recs goal for the year.

I don't know how many I've done this year so far, but it's been a fair amount, so I'm setting myself with the goal of 1,200 recs by the end of the year. This will include the ones I've already done, because I'm not that much of a masochist, but I'm hoping that means I'll only have 600 left for the rest of the year.

My main fandoms have been the Marvel Cinematic Universe (mostly Thor stuff, but now Daredevil as well, and occasional Avengers-in-general stuff) and Tolkien fandom (well, lbr, the Tolkien Elves, mostly the Greenwood ones) and occasional trips into stuff like Mad Max: Fury Road or Legend of Korra or Sailor Moon.

I also started updating my archive site even! Though, christ, that thing's way out of date and this is going to take me forever. But idk it feels kind of good to be productive, too, and hopefully this will give me a good way to see how much progress I'm making.

Also, I really, really want to talk about feelings about stupid nerds in love on Daredevil, god, I need everyone to watch this show with me.

This entry was originally posted at http://tomomichi.dreamwidth.org/213788.html. I'm fine with comments here or there, whichever. :D

RECS: 7 fic, 2 fanvid, 2 fanart
daredevil - handsome wounded duck nerd
tomomichi
SHARING TIME:
    ღ - More scarf sharing that is totally baww-worthy.
    ღ - Another beautiful scarfporn piece, with slight SPOILERS for The Reichenbach Fall.
    ღ - I'm not sure what to do with all of this, either, but I found this post's theorizing to be super interesting! Obviously there are SPOILERS for The Reichenbach Fall.
    ღ - Sherlock and John postcard that's amaaaazing, oh my gosh.
    ღ - Maybe I shouldn't laugh, but I kind of shrieked a bit at this. [SPOILERS for The Reichenbach Fall.]
    ღ - "Why would I want to have dinner if I wasn't hungry?" is a great photoset. I like that it's not about being the same point, but just about being interesting.
    ღ - Sherlock and Tintin is very cute.
    ღ - Absolutely adorable chibi Sherlock with pretty colors. *coos*
    ღ - Sherlock with black wings and I have needs, okay.
    ღ - Yes, thank you, fandom, for more Sherlock/John kissing, which I need in my life.

AND ONTO THE RECS:
    Sherlock - 7 Fanfics
    Sherlock - 2 Fanvids
    One Piece - 2 Fanart

One Piece, SherlockCollapse )

This entry was originally posted at http://tomomichi.dreamwidth.org/185749.html. I'm fine with comments here or there, whichever. :D

RECS: 3 fic, 5 fanvids, 4 fanart
daredevil - handsome wounded duck nerd
tomomichi
SHARING TIME:
    ღ - More scarf sharing that is totally baww-worthy.
    ღ - Another beautiful scarfporn piece, with slight SPOILERS for The Reichenbach Fall.
    ღ - I'm not sure what to do with all of this, either, but I found this post's theorizing to be super interesting! Obviously there are SPOILERS for The Reichenbach Fall.
    ღ - Sherlock and John postcard that's amaaaazing, oh my gosh.
    ღ - Maybe I shouldn't laugh, but I kind of shrieked a bit at this. [SPOILERS for The Reichenbach Fall.]
    ღ - "Why would I want to have dinner if I wasn't hungry?" is a great photoset. I like that it's not about being the same point, but just about being interesting.

AND ONTO THE RECS:
    Sherlock - 3 Fanfics
    Sherlock - 5 Fanvids
    One Piece - 3 Fanart
    Pokemon - 1 Fanart

One Piece, Pokemon, SherlockCollapse )

This entry was originally posted at http://tomomichi.dreamwidth.org/185451.html. I'm fine with comments here or there, whichever. :D

RECS: 10 fic
daredevil - handsome wounded duck nerd
tomomichi
SHARING TIME:
    ღ - Sherlock and John and back of the neck kissing, yes, thank you.
    ღ - John and Sherlock lounging on the sofa together.
    ღ - Naked almost kissing (which is somewhat NSFW but I also wouldn't rate it above PG-13) is very nice.
    ღ - "Did you almost start to wonder if I was real?"
    ღ - The Sherlock characters baking cakes is adorable.
    ღ - I'm not sure I want this to be the reaction, but certainly I would enjoy it forever if this happened in the new season. [SPOILERS for The Reichenbach Fall.]
    ღ - Sherlock as a pirate is absolutely a thing I needed in my life.
    ღ - Everything about this gif set just makes me laugh. From Sherlock being immature to Mycroft's "jesus, my little brother is a dick" face to John's amusement at the whole thing. As much as I love Sherlock and John giving each other shit, I also love it when they delight in teaming up to give other people shit.
    ღ - NO. NO. Why would you do this? [SPOILERS for The Reichenbach Fall.]
    ღ - Oh, lord. Kid!AU with Sherlock, John, and Moriarty that is all kinds of adorable. And also has pretty colors. And Potterlock is adorable, too.
    ღ - Well, this is rather sob-worthy. [SPOILERS for The Reichenbach Fall.]
    ღ - "#clearly that’s the appropriate reaction to your little brother breaching top security systems of the british army" = I love the tags on tumblr so much.
    ღ - Tags hurt me. Tags always hurt me even more. [SPOILERS for The Reichenbach Fall.]
    ღ - I just love all their faces so much. SO MUCH.
    ღ - Oh, lord, this Sherlock fanart piece is just gorgeous.
    ღ - Black&white Sherlock and John is really pretty, too. And I like this artist's Mycroft and Sherlock and the style of it, too. Oh and! This one of John coming back home to this batshit flat of theirs. Finally, one last one from that artist--Sherlock and Doctor Who.
    ღ - I really think this Molly piece is stunningly pretty. (Possibly a bit Sherlock/Molly?)
    ღ - Okay, this is one of those rites of passage for a fanart fandom: Magnet!Sherlock/John. Of course this exists. Of course. And probably, like, ten people are even into both fandoms.
    ღ - A gorgeous collection of Moriarty and Molly images, which is especially welcome as I just finished reading The Anatomist. Also, his and hers crowns is lovely.
    ღ - "Every fairy tale needs a damsel in distress." [SPOILERS for The Reichenbach Fall.]

AND ONTO THE RECS:
    Sherlock - 10 Fanfics

SherlockCollapse )

This entry was originally posted at http://tomomichi.dreamwidth.org/185103.html. I'm fine with comments here or there, whichever. :D

RECS: 16 fic, 1 fanart, 1 fanvid
daredevil - handsome wounded duck nerd
tomomichi
SHARING TIME:
    ღ - LOLOLOL, BEST NEW USE OF THE BAFTA MEME EVER, CRYING NOW. (SPOILERS for The Reichenbach Fall.)
    ღ - C-R-Y-I-N-G at this Sherlock cosplay, oh my god, that is AMAZING.
    ღ - *gasp* SUPERLOCK IS SOMETHING I WOULD WATCH THE SHIT OUT OF. THAT GIF IS AMAZING.
    ღ - So, a Sherlock/Pushing Daisies crossover would be kind of amazing, too.
    ღ - Oh, jeez, this fandom. The montage may have gotten me just a bit.
    ღ - I like this gifset because of what the post points out--in whatever way you interpret it, their body language is most definitely that of a couple.
    ღ - Oh, lord, this Molly Hooper portrait is utterly stunning. Also, winged Sherlock and John with quotes from Good Omens.
    ღ - So, I'm looking at this gif from A Scandal in Belgravia and it takes me a moment to stop looking at John's adorable, so proud of himself and his quip smile, to notice that Sherlock smiles in the background when John makes his joke to Mycroft. UGH, FEELINGS.
    ღ - How that scene should have gone definitely made me smile.
    ღ - Goddammit, if I start following Mark Gatiss' twitter for tweets like these, I am going to have a tantrum.
    ღ - Oh, god, urban camoflage (possibly hilarious to me because of the ending of the second Sherlock Holmes movie) and now I'm crying from laughs. (SPOILERS for The Reichenbach Fall.)
    ღ - Oh, jesus, crying at Sherlock's gift on Valentine's Day.
    ღ - NO. THIS IS NOT OKAY. NO. (SPOILERS for The Reichenbach Fall.)
    ღ - AHHHH SO MUCH CUTENESS with Sherlock and John sitting in their usual chairs!
    ღ - Ugh, more feelings at chibis holding hands as they walk along.
    ღ - Oh, christ, I think I laughed for a minute straight, too. I don't know who I love the most, the fandom or Mark Gatiss or or or EVERYONE. (SPOILERS for The Reichenbach Fall.)
    ღ - "We can't giggle, it's a crime scene!"

AND ONTO THE RECS:
    Avatar: The Last Airbender - 1 Fanfic
    Cardcaptor Sakura - 1 Fanfic
    DCU - 1 Fanfic
    Final Fantasy VIII - 2 Fanfics
    Kamen Rider Kabuto - 1 Fanfic
    One Piece - 1 Fanfic
    Sherlock - 7 Fanfics
    Tiger & Bunny - 2 Fanfics
    Sherlock - 1 Fanart
    Sherlock - 1 Fanvid

Avatar, CCS, DCU, FFVIII, Kabuto, OP, Sherlock, T&BCollapse )

This entry was originally posted at http://tomomichi.dreamwidth.org/184963.html. I'm fine with comments here or there, whichever. :D

RECS: 11 fic, 2 fanvid
daredevil - handsome wounded duck nerd
tomomichi
SHARING TIME:
    ღ - Ugh, jesus, all the feelings for this kiss animation (or the tumblr version if you'd rather) gives me so many fucking feelings.
    ღ - Speaking of things that hurt my heart, this three page comic is amazing: Fresh Blood pg1 - Fresh Blood pg2 - Fresh Blood pg3 [SPOILERS for The Reichenbach Fall.]
    ღ - alicexz has done a couple more gorgeous pieces: Rift and Rift II (tumblr) and she also has a new e-card of hilarity.
    ღ - ....oh, motherfucker. Why did I click that link? Why? Sherlock art on pixiv, goddamn. I am never escaping this fucking fandom.
    ღ - Amusement at Sherlock smoking again while John tries to stop him.
    ღ - Another poster-style image for the show. And also harsh kissing fanart based on Chamelon.
    ღ - There is nothing about John's face that I don't love. Or Sherlock just wrapping around him like that.
    ღ - I liked blankets for shock a lot, too.
    ღ - Don't make people into heroes, Sherlock is a really beautifully done piece, too.
    ღ - Fairly Odd Detectives made me smile this morning, too.
    ღ - No! Why would you do this? Sob. [SPOILERS for The Reichenbach Fall.]
    ღ - Sherlock playing the violin.
    ღ - Shipping Sherlock and John is adorable.
    ღ - Sherlock and John from The Reichenbach Fall (so SPOILERS) in that gorgeous manga-esque style that I'm weak to.

AND ONTO THE RECS:
    Sherlock - 11 Fanfics
    Sherlock - 2 Fanvids

SherlockCollapse )

This entry was originally posted at http://tomomichi.dreamwidth.org/184699.html. I'm fine with comments here or there, whichever. :D

RECS: 7 fic, 2 fanvid, 11 doujinshi
daredevil - handsome wounded duck nerd
tomomichi
SHARING TIME:
    ღ - I know it's terrible of me, but this "Inconveniece" made me laugh kind of a lot.
    ღ - Another fondness of mine: Scarf sharing.
    ღ - And then more scarfporn.
    ღ - "So what did you say about dark swimming pool and your clothes?" Yes, good.
    ღ - Bloody Sherlock should not be this good-looking.

AND ONTO THE RECS:
    Parks and Recreaction - 1 Fanfic
    Sherlock - 6 Fanfics
    Sherlock - 2 Fanvid
    Tiger & Bunny - 11 Doujinshi

Parks and Recreaction, Sherlock, Tiger & BunnyCollapse )

This entry was originally posted at http://tomomichi.dreamwidth.org/184344.html. I'm fine with comments here or there, whichever. :D

RECS: 9 fic, 3 fanart
sailor moon
tomomichi
SHARING TIME:
    ღ - I will never get tired of this Valentine's joke. (SPOILERS for The Reichenbach Fall.)
    ღ - Noooo, stop it, stop drawing chibis, they are too cute...! And this one is just mean. (Possible SPOILERS for The Reichenbach Fall? I'm not sure.)
    ღ - Sherlock: The Finale Tale is a really cool piece of art. (SPOILERS for The Reichenbach Fall.)
    ღ - I rather liked this Sherlock and John and I keep thinking I should find manga-style Sherlock art weird, but then, nope!, it's pretty great.
    ღ - SHRIEK, OH MY GOD, YES. Sherlock/Professor Layton fusion, YES YES YES. I HAVE BEEN WAITING.

AND ONTO THE RECS:
    Sailor Moon - 1 Fanfic
    Sherlock - 8 Fanfics
    Okami - 1 Fanart
    Sherlock - 2 Fanart

Okami, Sailor Moon, SherlockCollapse )

This entry was originally posted at http://tomomichi.dreamwidth.org/184128.html. I'm fine with comments here or there, whichever. :D

RECS: 12 fic, 10 fanart
sailor moon
tomomichi
SHARING TIME:
    ღ - Sherlock and John up against a wall, not actually doing anything but, oh, intimacy and heartbreak. With bonus fic links in the comment field! But, oh, look actual kissing! Clearly, I am ready for kissing times with Sherlock/John now. I knew it was only a matter of time.
    ღ - Harry Potter and Sherlock crossover that is ridiculously cute. And, eeeeee!, BABIES!!
    ღ - Sherlock minis are adorable!
    ღ - Sherlock borrowing John's phone in the most obnoxious and adorable way possible.
    ღ - The Sherlock version of corny Valentine's.
    ღ - "My brother has the brain of a scientist or a philosopher, yet he elects to be a detective. But, initially, he wanted to be a pirate." (Mycroft Homes)
    ღ - I like this style. Also, Sherlock's face. And this one. Oh, goddammit, more faces! ....and Christmas.
    ღ - Two Sherlocks and I don't normally get so into genderswap in this fandom, but fuck if this fandom isn't making it pretty awesome.
    ღ - Oh, jeez, COLORSSS. (SPOILERS for The Reichenbach Fall.)
    ღ - The wizard and the knight. Ugh, fuck you guys, I love fantasty stuff. And more magic-using!Sherlock.
    ღ - I really like these sketches of all the genderswapped Sherlock characters. This one is pretty hot, too.
    ღ - I seriously burst out laughing at this reference to a scene from The Baskerville Hounds because, oh, shit, that is my new headcanon for that scene.
    ღ - This would be hilaramazing if it were to ever happen. A slightly more serious version.
    ღ - Sherlock and John playing Clue, yes.
    ღ - I have yet to tire of the jelly joke.
    ღ - YUP, MORE KITTY EARS BECAUSE FUCK YOU ALL THAT'S WHY.
    ღ - You know what else isn't getting old? The comparisons to sheep. Not the funniest (the one where John mistook the sheep for Sherlock while Sherlock was like "....." with a beautiful wtf look on his face was the funniest) but very pretty!
    ღ - OH MY GOD ALPACA SHERLOCK AND CORGI JOHN AND THE NOISES I JUST MADE.
    ღ - NO. STOP IT. THIS IS TOO MUCH CUTE, I CAN'T HANDLE THE CUTE SWEATERS. (Also, lol.)
    ღ - Oh, look, more Harry Potter art with Sherlock and John.

AND ONTO THE RECS:
    Parks and Recreation - 2 Fanfics
    Sailor Moon - 1 Fanfic
    Sherlock - 9 Fanfics
    Katekyou Hitman REBORN! - 1 Fanart
    Sherlock - 9 Fanart

Parks and Rec, REBORN!, Sailor Moon, SherlockCollapse )

This entry was originally posted at http://tomomichi.dreamwidth.org/184047.html. I'm fine with comments here or there, whichever. :D

RECS: 10 fic, 5 fanart
daredevil - handsome wounded duck nerd
tomomichi
SHARING TIME:
    ღ - There will be a lot of SHERLOCK SPOILERS on this post! I mark everything as best I can, but you'll have to scroll carefully.
    ღ - Sherlock/Alice: Madness Returns in a beautiful flash animation!
    ღ - Mild spoilers for The Reichenbach Fall, but this Sherlock art piece is beautiful, too.
    ღ - Oh, okay. More feelings.
    ღ - Yeah, okay, gross sobbing right about now. (SPOILERS for The Reichenbach Fall.)
    ღ - Also awesome is Sherlock and John, poster-style.
    ღ - Oh, feelings.
    ღ - No, no, why would you do this? Why would you hurt me like this? Sob, I love you. (SPOILERS for The Reichenbach Fall.)
    ღ - I was trying to stop linking all these in the sharing section, but goddamn. Vampire!Sherlock and Werewolf!John and then--AND THEN Sherlock/John cuddling, holy shit, I'm done, just leave me here to die of feelings.
    ღ - Also, I can't leave out more girl Sherlock art because this is a trend I approve of, given how SUPER HOT lady Sherlock is, too.
    ღ - If I start a tumblr just for Sherlock things (which I'm not going to do, because I would just abandon it in three months), I am seriously going to choke something. There's just so many feelings on tumblr, though! And so much amazing fanart!
    ღ - To borrow from tumblr again for a moment, there is a post that I feel is the best GPOY I can make:
gpoy for the next week or so, at leastCollapse )

AND ONTO THE RECS:
    Sherlock - 9 Fanfics
    Star Wars - 1 Fanfic
    Harry Potter - 1 Fanart
    Sherlock - 4 Fanart

Harry Potter, Sherlock, Star WarsCollapse )

This entry was originally posted at http://tomomichi.dreamwidth.org/183772.html. I'm fine with comments here or there, whichever. :D

[ Sherlock, Sherlock Holmes ]
daredevil - handsome wounded duck nerd
tomomichi
SHARING TIME:
    ღ - I very nearly titled this post YUP IT'S A SHERLOCK POST because, oh shit it's going to be all Sherlock all the time with me for a bit here, but I eventually restrained myself.
    ღ - I am being vigilant about Sherlock spoilers, since I didn't want it spoiled for me, I certainly don't want to spoil it for others! But exercise caution, as there will be spoilery recs mixed in here.
    ღ - The Amazing Spider-Man trailer is out and I think I'm cautiously optimistic about the movie! Certainly, I liked the special effects and the humor mixed with the drama so far. July 3rd seems so very far away, though. ;__;
    ღ - This will come up in a fanart rec on this post later, but I wanted to link to this tumblr post (SPOILERS for The Reichenbach Fall) because it's a gorgeously done photo set and gave me a lot of feelings.
    ღ - Another piece of Sherlock fanart (SPOILERS for the second season finale again!) and, oh, my heart.

AND ONTO THE RECS:
    Sherlock - 2 Fanfics
    Sherlock Holmes - 2 Fanfics
    Sherlock - 1 Fanart
    Sherlock - 3 Fanvids

Sherlock, Sherlock HolmesCollapse )

This entry was originally posted at http://tomomichi.dreamwidth.org/183434.html. I'm fine with comments here or there, whichever. :D

[ Ao no Exorcist, Final Fantasy VII, Queer as Folk, REBORN!, Sherlock ]
daredevil - handsome wounded duck nerd
tomomichi
SHARING TIME:
    ღ - So, [profile] rarewomen can't get here soon enough. :|

AND ONTO THE RECS:
    Queer as Folk - 5 Fanfics
    Sherlock - 2 Fanfics
    X-Men - 1 Fanfic
    Ao no Exorcist - 1 Doujinshi
    Final Fantasy VII - 7 Doujinshi
    Katekyou Hitman REBORN! - 1 Doujinshi
    Queer as Folk - 1 Fanvid

Ao no Exorcist, Final Fantasy VII, Queer as Folk, REBORN!, SherlockCollapse )

This entry was originally posted at http://tomomichi.dreamwidth.org/183270.html. I'm fine with comments here or there, whichever. :D

[ Sherlock, One Piece, Bleach, Parsk and Rec, REBORN!, Durarara!!, Tangled, DQV, El Shaddai ]
daredevil - handsome wounded duck nerd
tomomichi
SHARING TIME:
    ღ - Same warnings as before! Pixiv needs an account, don't be a total asshole about fanart.
    ღ - Well, I just discovered that userstyles.org has loads of tumblr-related options, so there goes the rest of my night. :|b

AND ONTO THE RECS:
    Sherlock - 2 Fanfics
    Durarara!! - 1 Doujinshi
    El Shaddai - 1 Doujinshi
    Katekyou Hitman REBORN! - 6 Doujinshi
    Misfits - 1 Fanvid
    Parks and Recreation - 2 Fanvids
    Raising Hope - 1 Fanvid
    Tangled - 1 Fanvid
    Tiger & Bunny - 1 Fanvid
    Bleach - 1 Fanart
    Dragon Quest V - 1 Fanart
    One Piece - 6 Fanart

Bleach, Dragon Quest V, Durarara!!, El Shaddai, Katekyou Hitman REBORN!, Misfits, One Piece, Raising Hope, TangledCollapse )

This entry was originally posted at http://tomomichi.dreamwidth.org/183023.html. I'm fine with comments here or there, whichever. :D

?

Log in